LEGAL MENTION OF DOMAINE LES FALAISES, HOTEL IN ROCAMADOUR

Presentation of the legal mentions and conditions of use of the site of Domaine les Falaises, a charming two-star hotel located near Rocamadour.

The legal mentions of Chef at home

1 – PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.

This site is the property of the company SOURNAC, whose head office is located at Zone de la Carette 46600 Martel.
Phone N°05 65 27 18 44.

The Director of the publication of the site is Arnaud and Violaine Sournac, managers of the aforementioned company.
Share capital amounting 10 000,00 €.
SIRET number or SIREN of the establishment : 81932113400010.

The provider providing the hosting of the site and the storage of the information is the company Kipsoft :
Kipsoft SAS, Simplified Joint Stock Company with registered office at La Croix Blanche 46130 Saint Michel Loubéjou France.
Email : contact@kipsoft.fr
Web : www.kipsoft.fr
The graphic creation of the site was carried out by the company Kipsoft.

2 – CONDITIONS D’UTILISATION DU SITE

These terms of use, will be changed at any time by SOURNAC, subject to your commitment to respect them.

All information on the site is given as an indication, they are likely to evolve and be modified; the information on the website http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/ are not exhaustive.

SOURNAC, strives to provide up-to-date, accurate information on the site.

SOURNAC, therefore, can not be held responsible for inaccuracies and omissions in the update, caused by its fact or the fact of the third partners who transmit this information.

3 – DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.

The site http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/ is intended to provide information on all of the company’s activities.
SOURNAC strives to provide on-site http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/ information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether of its own doing or because of third party partners who provide this information.

All information indicated on the site http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/ are given as an indication, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4 – INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

SOURNAC, holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Whatever the means or process used, for a reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, is prohibited without prior written permission from SOURNAC.
In accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property, any unauthorized exploitation of the site or one of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted.

5 – MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

SOURNAC is committed to keeping your personal information confidential; In France, your personal data is protected by the following laws :
The law n° 78-87 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée,
The law n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004, 
Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

Pursuant to Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, you may at any time have access to your personal data concerning you and held by SOURNAC, and thus rectify and delete data about you.

6 – LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

When accessing the website http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/ SOURNAC can not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage that will be caused to the user’s equipment, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 5, the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
The interactive space “CONTACT” is at the disposal of the user. Any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions on data protection, will be without prior notice deleted by SOURNAC.
In the event of a racist, abusive, slanderous or pornographic message, whatever medium is used (text, photography …). SOURNAC will also reserve the possibility to question the civil liability and / or penal of the user.

7 – HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

Anyone wishing to link links to this site is free to do so, as long as it does not affect the image of its publisher.
These links are allowed in HTML, PHP and XML format.
All links in PDF, DOC, RTF format are prohibited, as these formats do not allow you to read these terms of use..
Navigation on the site http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/, will automatically install cookie (s) on the used computer.
A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which will record information about the navigation of a computer on a site; the data obtained, will facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are intended to allow various measures of attendance.
If you issue a refusal to install a cookie, it may result in the inability to access some of our services.

8 – APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.domainelesfalaises.com/ is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

9 – THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the computing, the files and the freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy.

10 – LEXICON.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).